#TopTenTuesday: Christmas Romances for the Holidays!

So, we’re back with another Top Ten Tuesday, a weekly meme hosted by Jana @ That Artsy Reader Girl. This week’s prompt is: Holiday/Seasonal Freebie (holiday books/covers/titles, wintry reads, snow on cover, cool color covers, takes place in cold settings, cozy scenes on cover, etc.), so I’ve gone for Christmas Romances that I hope to be reading!

Since it’s a holiday/seasonal freebie today, I was debating whether to do a post on the books I want to read before the end of 2020, but I thought it’d end up being not very festive, so I decided to share ten Christmas romances that I’d like to read at some point this month (but also maybe even in January). I’m quite new to seasonal romances but I went a bit wild last year looking at all the gorgeous Christmas covers, and ended up snagging a fair few for 99p on Kindle! I can’t remember what many of these are about but just looking at them gives me those cosy and comforting feels. As with many holiday themed things, I find that sometimes holiday romances can get a little cheesy, but y’know what? We’re here for the cheesy feel-good vibes, especially when so much has been a hot mess this year!

Jingle Wars
Enjoy the View
Finding Love at the Christmas Market
The Christmas Cottage
The Mistletoe Trap


In a Holidaze
Alaskan Holiday
Christmas in the City
A Wedding in December
Christmas at the Comfort Food Cafe

Have you read any of these Christmas romances? Do you enjoy holiday romances? What are some of your favourites? Please tell me so I can add them to my endless TBR 😂

44 thoughts on “#TopTenTuesday: Christmas Romances for the Holidays!

    1. Omg, right? It’s astounding! Never realised how popular holiday romances were until I went on a *smol* binge over the holidays last year haha I had no idea where to start but you start seeing lots of familiar names after browsing a while. The covers made me want to buy them all 🤣

      Like

  1. Oh yay!! It feels like this post was made just for me! Ha! I went on a Holiday Reads buying/freebie binge last year, too, and I have soooo many I know I won’t be able to get to. Even with that, there are several on this list I haven’t heard of. My list will be growing again! ❤ ❤

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Sarah’s series can definitely be read as a standalone, but I’d definitely recommend reading from book one coz they’re so fun! 😍 Hope you manage to get to them next year and enjoy them!

      Like

    1. CLo’s books are definitely a fun time, Jess! It’s been a while since I read one of their books though my TBR is full of their titles (LOL) but I’m really keen to check this one out. I read an excerpt for it and it sounds like some good holiday fun 😂

      Liked by 1 person

    1. I can’t wait to read them! I’m a little annoyed with myself for not pushing through with Christmas in the City since I think I read half of it but I’m looking forward to finally finishing it this time! LOL

      Liked by 1 person

      1. I always fee like I’m so ambitious in December because with Christmas, I miss a huge chunk of reading time like the week before and after. haha. I hope we both can get some in though! 🙂

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s